Electronic Appointment Portal
In order to improve the level of service and increase citizen satisfaction, the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan launched the Electronic Appointment Portal. Currently applicants can visit the website appointment.mfa.gov.az and take an online appointment for the services provided by the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in India in advance. Using the Electronic Appointment Portal is free of charge. You can visit the mentioned link for more information.
Note: Starting from 12.12.2023, all applicants must apply to the Embassy only through the Electronic Appointment Portal (except for emergency and exceptional cases). Only applications received through the portal will be processed by the Embassy.
Please note, that only one applicant will be accepted at the time of the appointment. If applying for several people (for example, in the case of a family/group), a separate appointment must be made for each applicant.